Should I Do Breast Lift And Breast Augmentation, Or Just A Lift?

Breast fat injection can be a good solution for women who are satisfied with the size of their breasts, but who want to enhance their breasts, and make them more beautiful with a breast lift. The transferring fat from another area of your body increases breast fullness and provide more natural feel, as well as eliminating the risk of implant rupture, which is important for women who like to exercise. Breast Fat Injection and Breast Lift with Strattice, in our offices in Manhattan and Long Island, is performed by Dr. Kevin Tehrani, a top NYC plastic surgeon.


Breast Lift With AFT Or Stratice

“I’m very active and love running and worry the implants will make this hard. Also worried if I do a just a lift if my breast size will dramatically decrease they are currently a deflated 34 C. I’ve been told because of the width of my breast I’ll have to stick to a full C to fill the breast out. I’d rather be a full B… any ideas?”, a RealSelf user asked.

“Thank you for your question. Your dilemma is a common one and in my practice I would likely offer you a breast lift with either autologous fat transfer (fat injection) to fill the upper pole or Strattice and not implants as you seem content with your size.”, Aristocrat Plastic Surgery & MedAesthetics’ board-certified plastic surgeon Dr. Kevin Tehrani said.

Do you have more questions? You can contact us to schedule your consultation with Dr. Tehrani, one of the best plastic surgeons in New York, with offices in Long Island and Manhattan, and have all of your questions about any cosmetic procedure answered.